Tibet/appeal to secretary un - adhesions (1278)

Di Partito Radicale Budapest - 17 dicembre 1996

TIBET/APPEAL TO SECRETARY UN - ADHESIONS (1278)

WORLDWIDE PARLIAMENTARY APPEAL TO THE SECRETARY GENERAL OF THE UNITED NATIONS SO THAT HE RECEIVES AS SOON AS POSSIBLE THE DALAI LAMA

Updated list at 17th of Dicember 1996

List by names

(#) MP while signing the appeal

* European Parliament (192)

- Adelaide AGLIETTA (Greens) (Italy)

- Nuala AHERN (Greens) (Eire)

- Blaise ALDO (UPE) (France)

- Amadeo AMADEO (Independents) (Italy)

- Anne ANDRE-LEONARD (Liberal Democrats) (Belgium)

- Monica BALDI (UPE) (Italy)

- Valerio BALDINI (UPE) (Italy)

- Mary BANOTTI (PPE) (Eire)

- Christine BARTHET-MAYER (ARE) (France)

- Rolf BEREND (PPE) (Germany)

- Jan-Willem BERTENS (ELDR)

- Roberto BARZANTI (PSE) (Italy)

- José BARROS MOURA (PSE) (Portugal)

- Spalato BELLERE (Independents) (Italy)

- Francisca BENNASAR TOUS (PPE) (Spain)

- Georges BERTHU (EDN) (France)

- Gian Piero BONIPERTI (PSE) (Italy)

- Reimer B??GE (PPE) (Germany)

- Undine BLOCH von BLOTTNITZ (Greens) (Germany)

- Johannes BLOKLAND (EDN) (Denmark)

- Georges de BREMOND d’ARS (PPE) (France)

- Rinaldo BONTEMPI (PSE) (Italy)

- Ernesto CACCAVALE (European People’s Union) (Italy)

- Carlos CANDAL (PSE) (Portugal)

- Brian CASSIDY (PPE) (United Kingdom)

- Bernard CASTAGNEDE (ARE) (France)

- Hadar CARS (ELDR) (Sweden)

- Carlo CASINI (PPE) (Italy)

- Gerard CAUDRON (PSE) (France) (Mayor of Villeneuve d’Asq)

- Marco CELLAI (NI) (Italy)

- Luigi COLAJANI (European Socialist Party) (Italy)

- Carlos COSTA-NEVES (ELDR) (Portugal)

- Pierluigi CASTAGNETTI (PPE) (Italy)

- Maria Paola COLOMBO (PPE) (Italy)

- Peter CRAMPTON (PSE) (United Kingdom)

- Tony CUNNINGHAN (PSE) (United Kingdom)

- John CUSHNAHAN (PPE) (Eire)

- Gerard D’ABOVILLE (UPE)

- Gianpaolo D’ANDREA (PPE) (Italy)

- Hedy D’ANCONA (PSE) (The Netherlands)

- Alessandro DANESIN (UPE) (Italy)

- Michel DARY (ARE) (France)

- Danielle DARRAS (PSE) (France)

- Rui Manuel DA SILVA VIEIRA (UPE) (Portugal)

- Francis DECOURRIERE (PPE) (France)

- Willy DE CLERCQ (ELDR) (Belgium)

- Laura DE ESTEBAN (PPE) (Spain)

- Biagio DE GIOVANNI (PSE) (Italy)

- Marie-France DE ROSE (EDN)

- Gérard DEPREZ (PPE) (Belgium) (President of PSC)

- Claude DESAMA (PSE) (Belgium)

- Gianfranco DELL’ALBA (ERA) (Italy)

- Carmen DIEZ DE RIVERA (PSE) (Spain)

- Karel DILLEN (NI) (Belgium)

- Barbara D??HRKOP D??HRKOP (PSE) (Spain)

- Olivier DUPUIS (ARE) (Italy)

- Raymonde DURY (PSE) (Belgium)

- Michl EBNER (PPE) (Italy)

- Doeke EISMA (ELDR) (The Netherlands)

- Winifred EWING (ARE) (United Kingdom)

- Ben FAYOT (PSE) (Luxemburg)

- Gipo FARASSINO (ELDR) (Italy)

- Raimondo FASSA (ELDR) (Italy)

- Gerardo FERNANDEZ ALBOR (PPE) (Spain)

- Fernando FERNANDEZ-MARTIN (PPE) (Spain)

- Concepcio FERRER (PPE) (Spain)

- Enrico FERRI (EPU) (Italy)

- Luigi Andrea FLORIO (UPE) (Italy)

- Glyn FORD (PSE) (United Kingdom)

- Antoinette FOUQUE (PSE) (France)

- Friedrich FRISCHENSCHLAGER (ELDR) (Austria)

- Per GAHRTON (Green) (Swedish)

- Riccardo GAROSCI (UPE) (Italy)

- Salvador GARRIGA POLLEDO (PPE) (Spain)

- Fiorella GHILARDOTTI (PSE) (Italy)

- José Maria GIL-ROBLES (PPE) (Deputy Speaker of the EP) (Spain)

- José GIRAO PEREIRA (UPE) (Portugal)

- Martina GREDLER (ELDR) (Austria)

- James GOLDSMITH (EDN) (France)

- Lutz GOEPEL (PPE) (Germany)

- Charles GOERENS (ELDR) (Luxembourg)

- Alfred GOMOLKA (PPE) (Germany)

- Elisabeth GUIGOU (PSE) (France)

- Armelle GUINEBERTIERE (UPE) (France)

- Maren GUENTHER (PPE) (Germany)

- Bertel HAARDER (ELDR) (Denemark)

- Heidi HAUTALA (Greens) (Finland)

- Renate HEINISCH (PPE) (Germany)

- Mark HENDRICK (PSE) (United Kingdom)

- Fernand HERMAN (PPE) (Belgium)

- Philippe HERZOG (GUE) (France)

- Ulf HOLM (Greens) (Sweden)

- Stephen HUGHES (PSE) (United Kingdom)

- Josu Jon IMAZ (PPE) (Spain)

- Renzo IMBENI (PSE) (Italy)

- Caroline JACKSON (PPE) (United Kingdom)

- Christof JANNERT (PSE)

- Georg JARZEMBOWSKI (PPE) (Germany)

- Marie-Paule KESTELIJN-SIERENS (ELDR) (Belgium)

- Hugh KERR (PSE) (United Kingdom)

- Glenys KINNOCK (PSE) (United Kingdom)

- Wolfgang KREISSL-D??RFLER (Greens) (Germany)

- Annemarie KUHN (ESP) (Germany)

- Catherine LALUMIERE (Group Chairman ARE) (France)

- Jack LANG (PSE) (France)

- Giorgio LA MALFA (ELDR) (Italy)

- Jessica LARIVE (ELDR) (The Netherlands)

- Giacomo LEOPARDI (UPE) (Italy)

- Odile LEPERRE VERRIER (ERA) (France)

- Peter LIESE (PPE) (Germany)

- Michèle LINDEPERG (PSE) (France)

- Malou LINDHOLM (Greens) (Sweden)

- Hans LINDQUIST (ELDR) (Sweden)

- Astrid LULLING (PPE) (Luxembourg)

- Patricia McKENNA (ESP) (Eire)

- Hanja MAIJ-WEGGEN (PPE) (The Netherlands)

- Andrea MANZELLA (PSE) (Italy)

- Noël MAMERE (ERA) (France)

- Thomas MANN (PPE) (Germany)

- Elena MARINUCCI (PSE) (Italy)

- Alfonso Luigi MARRA (FE) (Italy)

- Philippe-Arnaud MARTIN (France)

- Winfried MENRAD (PPE) (Germany)

- Philippe MONFILS (PRL) (Belgio)

- James MOORHOUSE (PPE) (Grande-Bretagne)

- Luigi MORETTI (ELDR) (Italy)

- Mair Eluned MORGAN (PSE) (Eire)

- Edith M??LLER (Greens) (Germany)

- Roberto MEZZAROMA (UPE) (Italy)

- Hartmut NASSAUER (EPP) (Germany)

- Riccardo NENCINI (PSE) (Italy)

- Cristiana MUSCARDINI (NM) (Italy)

- Karl Erik OLSSON (ELDR) (Sweden)

- Leoluca ORLANDO (Greens) (Italy)

- Ana PALACIO (PPE) (Spain)

- Lambrias PANAYOTIS (PPE) (Grece)

- Marco PANNELLA (ERA) (Italy) (#)

- Nicole PERY (PSE) (France)

- Roy PERRY (PPE) (United Kingdom)

- Elly PLOOIJ-VAN GORSEL (ELDR) (The Netherlands)

- Guido PODESTA (UPE) (Italia)

- Pierre PRADIER (ERA) (France)

- Alonso PUERTA (GUE) (Spain)

- Viviane REDING (PPE) (Luxembourg)

- Susanne RIESS-PASSER (NI) (Austria)

- Carla RIPA DI MEANA (Greens) (Italy)

- Carlos ROBLES-PIQUER (PPE) (Spain)

- Raul Miguel ROSADO FERNANDES (RDE) (Portugal)

- Claudia ROTH (President og Green group)(Germany)

- Heinke SALISCH (ESP) (Germany)

- Isodoro SANCHEZ (ERA) (Spain)

- Ulla SANBAEK (EDN) (Danemark)

- Giacomo SANTINI (UPE) (Italy)

- Dominique SAINT-PIERRE (ERA) (France)

- Francisca SAUQUILLO (PSE) (Spain)

- Umberto SCAPAGNINI (UPE) (Italy)

- Agnes SCHIERHUBER (PPE) (Austria)

- Inger SCHOERLING (Greens) (Sweden)

- Elisabeth SCHROEDTER (Greens) (Germany)

- Carlo SECCHI (PPE) (Italy)

- Maria SORNOSA MARTINEZ (UEG) (Spain)

- Antoinette SPAAK (ELDR) (Belgium)

- Tom SPENCER (PPE) (United Kingdom)

- Francesco Enrico SPERONI (ELDR) (Italy)

- Bernard STASI (EPP) (France)

- Per STENMARKT (PPE) (Sweden)

- Kenneth STEWART (PSE) (United Kingdom)

- Antonio TAJANI (UPE) (Italy)

- Gianni TAMINO (Greens) (Italy)

- Bernard TAPIE (ARE) (France)

- Michael TAPPIN (PSE) (United Kingdom)

- Christiane TAUBIRA-DELANNON (ARE) (France)

- Luisa TODINI (UPE) (Italy)

- Kyosti TOIVONEN (PPE) (Sweden)

- Wolfgang ULLMANN (Greens)

- Jaime VALDIVIELSO DE CUE (PPE) (Spain)

- Joan VALLVE (ELDR) (Spain)

- Jaak VANDEMEULEBROUCKE (ARE) (Belgium)

- Frank VANHECKE (NI) (Belgium)

- Leonie VAN BLADEL (PSE) (The Netherlands)

- Anne VAN LANCKNER (ESP) (Belgium)

- Maartje VAN PUTTEN (PSE) (the Netherlands)

- Helena VAZ DA SILVA (PPE) (Portugal)

- Luciano VECCHI (PSE) (Italy)

- Josep VERDE I ALDEA (PSE)

- Gijs de VRIES (ELDR) (Chairman Group ELDR) (The Netherlands)

- Leen van der WAAL (EDN) (The Netherlands)

- Graham WATSON (ELDR) (United Kingdom)

- Jan Marinus WIERSMA (PSE) (The Netherlands)

- Florus WIJSENBEEK (ELDR) (the Netherlands)

* Albanian Parliament (41)

- Bardhyl AGASI (Socialist Party) (#)

- Tefik AJAZI (Socialist Party) (#)

- Dhimiter ANAGNOSTI (Democratic Party) (#)

- Gaqo APOSTOLI (Social-democratic Party) (#)

- Sadik BEJKO (Democratic Party)

- Bari BREGU (Democratic Party) (#)

- Bashkim CAKA (Socialist Party) (#)

- Ratif CUKU (Democratic Party) (#)

- Kujtim GINA (Democratic Party) (#)

- Ndue GJINI (Democratic Party) (#)

- Vasil GJIKA (Democratic Party)

- Ndue GJIKA (Democratic Party) (#)

- Mirie HOTI (Socialist Party) (#)

- Agim HOXHA (Democratic Party) (#)

- Afrim JUPI (Socialist Party) (#)

- Bashkim KOCI (Socialist Party) (#)

- Hajrie KRUJA (Democratic Party) (#)

- Halil LALAJ (Socialist Party) (#)

- Gezim LULI (Democratic Party) (#)

- Pandeli MAJKO (Socialist Party)

- Kosta MAKARIADHI (Human Right Party) (#)

- Rudolf MARKU (Democratic Party) (#)

- Arben MECAJ (Democratic Party) (#)

- Gezim MEMA (Democratic Party) (#)

- Ermelinda MEKSI (Socialist Party)

- Vladimir METANI (Socialist Party)

- Ahmet OSJA (Democratic Party) (#)

- Alfred PALOKA (Socialist Party) (#)

- Ferdinand PETRELA (Democratic Party) (#)

- Lindita PRIFTI (Democratic Party) (#)

- Simon PUTA (Democratic Party) (#)

- Gaqo ROTTA (Democratic Party) (#)

- Izet SHEHU (Democratic Party) (#)

- Ali SULA (Democratic Party) (#)

- Kole TONAJ (Democratic Party) (#)

- Tonin UJKA (Democratic Party) (#)

- Rexhep UKA (Democratic Party)

- Kurt XHEPA (Democratic Party) (#)

- Moikom ZEQO (Socialist Party) (#)

- Aferdita ZERI (Democratic Party) (#)

- Medin ZHEGU (Socialist Party) (#)

* Austrian Parliament (15)

- Rudi ANSCHOBER (Greens)

- Thomas BARMUELLER (Liberal Forum)

- Friedhelm FRISCHENSCHLAGER (Liberal Forum)

- Walter GUGGENBERGER (Social-Democratic Party)

- Theresia HAIDLMAYR (Greens)

- Monika LANGTHALER (Greens)

- Klara MOTTER (Liberal Forum)

- Erwin NIEDEWIESER (Social-Democratic Party)

- Karl OELLINGER (Greens)

- Madeleine PETROVIC (Greens)

- Terezija STOISITS (Greens)

- Brigitte TEGISCHER (Social-Democratic Party)

- Alexander VAN DER BELLEN (Greens)

- Johannes VOGGENHUBER (Greens)

- Andreas WABL (Greens)

* Belgian Parliament (64)

- Beert ANCIAUX (senator) (VU)

- Daniel BACQUELAINE (Mayor of CHAUDFONTAINE)

- Pierre BEAUFAYS (PSC)

- Etienne BERTRAND (PRL)

- Richard BIEFNOT (PS)

- Alfons BORGINON (VU)

- Paul BREYNE (CVP)

- Hubert BROUNS (CVP)

- Pierrette CAHAY-ANDRE (senator) (PSC)

- Ludwig CALUWE (senator)

- Hubert CHANTRAINE (senator) (PSC)

- Georges CLERFAYS (PRL-FDF)

- Christine CORNET d’ELZIUS (senator) (PRL-FDF)

- Simonne CREYF (CVP)

- Rony CUYT (SP)

- Nathalie DE T’SERCLAES (PSC)

- Vincent DECROLY (ECOLO)

- Jean-Marc DELIZEE (PS)

- Rudy DEMOTTE (PS)

- Alain DESTEXHE (senator) (PRL)

- Thierry DETIENNE (ECOLO)

- Jean-Pierre DETREMMERIE (PSC)

- Vera DUA (senator) (AGALEV)

- Francois DUFOUR (PS)

- Marc EYSKENS (CVP) (ex-Foreign Affairs Minister)

- Michel FORET (senator) (PRL)

- Jean-Marie HAPPART (senator) (PS)

- Jaqueline HERZET (PRL)

- Patrick HOSTEKINT (senator) (SP)

- Pierre JONCKHEER (senator) (ECOLO)

- Jeannine LEDUC (senator) (VLD)

- Jacques LEFEVRE (PSC) (President of the Belgian Interparliamentarians Union)

- Marion LEMESRE (PRL)

- Anne-Marie LIZIN (senator) (PS)

- Frans LOZIE (AGALEV)

- Philippe MAHOUX (Vice-President of the Senat) (PS)

- Joelle MILQUET (senator) (PSC)

- Patrick MORIAU (PS) (Mayor of CHAPELLE-LEZ-HERLAIMONT)

- Dirk PIETERS (Lord Mayor of Halle) (CVP)

- Trees PIETERS (CVP)

- Didier REYNDERS (Chairman of Parl.Group) (PRL-FDF)

- André SCHELLENS (SP)

- Hunfred SCHOETERS (SP)

- Martine SCHR??TTRINGER (ECOLO)

- Philippe SEGHIN (PRL-FDF)

- Paul STAES (senator) (CVP)

- Lucien SUYKENS (SP)

- Jef TAVERNIER (Agalev)

- Luc TOUSSAINT (PS)

- Pieters TREES (CVP)

- Lode VANOOST (Agalev)

- Jef VALKENIERS (VLD)

- Annemie VAN DE CASTEELE (VU)

- Nelis VAN DE LIEDEKERKE (senator) (VLD)

- Hugo VAN DIENDEREN (Agalev)

- Marilou VAN DEN POEL-WELKENHUYSEN (VLD)

- Karel VAN HOOREBEKE (VU)

- Dany VANDENBOSSCHE (SP)

- Jacques VANDENHAUTE (PRL)

- Fons VERGOTE (senator) (VLD)

- Suzette VERHOEVEN (CVP)

- Jean-Pierre VISEUR (ECOLO)

- Joos WAUTERS (Agalev)

- Julien WERSTRAETEN (SP)

* Belorussian Parliament (2)

- Olga ABRAMOVA

- Marat AFANASJEV

* Bosnian Parliament (1)

- Mirsad VELAZDIC (SDA)

* British Parliament (16)

- David ATKINSON (House of Commons)

- Lord BRAINE of WHEATLEY (House of Lords)

- Lady FLATHER (House of Lords)

- Joyce GOULD (House of Lords)

- Harry GREENAWAY (House of Commons)

- Lord HILTON (House of Lord)

- Eric ILLSLEY (House of Commons)

- Kenneth Robert LIVINGSTONE (House of Commons)

- Lord MACKIE of BENSHIE (House of Lords)

- Lady MOUNTBATTEN of BURMA (House of Lords)

- Chris MULLIN (House of Commons)

- Lord RENTON (House of Lords)

- Lord THURLOW (House of Lords)

- Lord WEATHERILL (House of Lords)

- Lord WYATT of WEEFORD (House of Lords)

- John WILKINSON (House of Commons)

* Bulgarian Parliament (16)

- Ugel ATILLA (Movement for Rights and Freedoms)

- Philip BOKOV (Bulgarian Socialist Party)

- Emil KAPUDALIEV (Union of Democratic Forces)

- Grigor MALEV (Union of Democratic Forces)

- Dako MIHAILOV (Union of Democratic Forces)

- Krasimir MOMCHEV (Union of Democratic Forces)

- Anastassia MOZER (Agrarian Popular Union of Bulgary) (Chairman of Popular Union Group)

- Nikolay NALBANTOV (Union of Democratic Forces)

- Remsi OSMAN (Movement for Rights and Freedoms)

- Elena POPTODOROVA (Bulgarian Socialist Party)

- Muravey RADEV (Union of Democratic Forces)

- Seyhan SADIK (Movement for Rights and Freedoms)

- Pavel SHOPOV (Union of Democratic Forces)

- Sasho STOYANOV (Union of Democratic Forces)

- Guner TAHIR (Movement for Rights and Freedoms)

- Ibrahim TATARLI (Movement for Rights and Freedoms)

* Canadian Parliament (22)

- Warren ALLMAND

- Vic ALTHOUSE

- Chris AXWORTHY

- Bill BLAIKIE

- Colleen BEAUMIER (Lib)

- Michel COGGER (senator)

- Simon DE JONG

- Consiglio DI NINO (Senator)

- William C. DOODY (senator)

- Gilbert FILLION (BQ)

- Len GUSTAFSON (senator)

- Jacques HEBERT (senator)

- Leonard HOPKINS (Lib)

- William KELLY (senator)

- David KILGOUR (Lib)

- Audrey McLAUGHLIN

- Peter MILLIKEN (Lib)

- Lowell MURRAY (senator)

- Riis NELSON

- Svend ROBINSON

- John SOLOMON

- Len TAYLOR

* Czech Parliament (8)

- Viktor DOBAL (Civic Democratic Aliance)

- Josef EFFENBERGER (Civic Democratic Aliance)

- Marta HUBOVA (Civic Democratic Aliance)

- Oldrich KUZILEK (Civic Democratic Aliance)

- Katerina LOJDOVA (Civic Democratic Aliance)

- Ivan MASEK (Civic Democratic Aliance)

- Radim SPACEK (Civic Democratic Aliance)

- Jiri STADLER (Civic Democratic Aliance)

* Croatian Parliament (28)

- Djurdja ADLESIC (Croatian Social-Liberal Party)

- Mato ARLOVIC (Democratic Reform Party SDP)

- Snjezana BIGA-FRIGANOVIC (Social Democratic Party)

- Juraj BISCIN (Croatian Popular Party)

- Mirko BUTKOVIC (Croatian Social-Liberal Party)

- Boris FRANUSIC (Croatian Social-Liberal Party)

- Teresa GANZA ARAS (Liberals)

- Vlado GOTOVAC (Presid. of Social-Liberal Party)

- Ivan HERAK (Croatian Social-Liberal Party)

- Damir KAJIN (Istria Democratic Diet) (President of Istria regional council)

- Ivan KOLAR (Croatian Popular Party)

- Zlatko KRAMARIC (Lord Mayor of Osijek) (Croatian Social-Liberal Party)

- Marko IVANOVIC (Croatian Social-Liberal Party)

- Marin JURJEVIC

- Marko LAPAINE (Croatian Social-Liberal Party)

- Branko LEVACIC (Croatian Social-Liberal Party)

- Marko MILJEVIC (Croatian Popular Party)

- Stjepan MESIC (HND, President)

- Vladimir PRIMORAC (Croatian Social-Liberal Party)

- Furio RADIN (Italian minority)

- Jozo RADOS (Croatian Social-Liberal Party)

- Stjepan RODES (Croatian Popular Party)

- Ivan SKARIC (Croatian Social-Liberal Party) (Vice-president of the Parliament)

- Zdravko TOMAC (Social Democratic Party)

- Ante TUKIC (Croatian Social-Liberal Party)

- Ivan TRETINJAK (Peasant’s Party)

- Antun VUJIC (SDP)

- Peter ZITNIK (Croatian Popular Party)

* Danish Parliament (8)

- Margrete AUKEN (People’s Socialist Party)

- Annette JUST (FP)

- Henriette KJER

- Agnette LAUSTSEN

- Lars LOKKE RASMUSSEN (Liberal Party)

- Anders MOLGARD JENSEN

- Per Stig MOLLER (Conservative Party)

- Peder SASS (Social-Democratic Party)

* Estonian Parliament (15)

- Juri ADAMS (Pro Patria Union)

- Jaanus BETLEM (Pro Patria Union)

- Liia HANNI (Rural Centre Party)

- Toivo JURGENSON (Pro Patria Union)

- Krista KILVET (Partito del Centro)

- Mart LAAR (Pro Patria Union)

- Tonis LUKAS (Pro Patria Union)

- Mati MEOS (Coalition Party)

- Mart NUTT (Republican and Conservative Party)

- Mihkel PARNOJA (Social-democratic Party)

- Eldur PARDER (Rural People’s Party)

- Ulo PEETS (Rural People’s Party)

- Tiit SINISSAAR (Pro Patria Union)

- Felix UNDUSK (Liberal Reform Party)

- Lauri VAHTRE (Pro Patria Union)

* French Parliament (57)

- Jean-Pierre ABELIN (UDF)

- Jean-Claude ABRIOUX (RPR)

- Pierre ALBERTINI (UDF)

- Louis ALTHAPE (RPR)

- Bernand BARBIER (Senator)

- Bernard BARRAUX (senator)

- Christian BATAILLE

- Monique BEN GUIGA (senator)

- Michel BERSON (PS)

- Jean BESSON (senator) (PS)

- Jean BIZET (senator) (RPR)

- Annick BOCANDE (senator) (Union Centriste)

- Jean-Claude BOIS (PS)

- Dominique BOUSQUET (RPR)

- Gilbert CHABROUX (PS)

- Louis COLOMBANI (UDF)

- Bertrand COUSIN (RPR)

- Brigitte DE PREMONT (RPR)

- Fernand DEMILLY (senator) (RDSE)

- Leonce DEPREZ (UDF)

- Rodolphe DESIRE (senator) (PS)

- Patrick DEVEDJIAN (RPR)

- Emmanuel DEWEES

- Claude DHINNIN (RPR)

- Jean DURIEUX

- Charles EHRMANN (UDF)

- Laurent FABIUS (Chairman of the Socialist Group in the National Assembly) (ex-Premier)

- Serge FRANCHIS (senator) (Union of Center)

- Jean-Paul FUCHS (UDF) (Vice-chairman of Cultural and Social Commission)

- Claude GAILLARD

- Claude GIRARD (RPR)

- Francis GALIZI

- Francis GRIGNON (Senator) (UC)

- Jacques GUYARD (PS)

- Michel JACQUEMAIN (UDF)

- Didier JULIA (vice-president of the Regional Council of Ile de France)

- Aimé KERGUERIS

- Christian KERT

- Edouard LANDRAIN (Force Démocrate)

- Jean-François LE GRAND (senator) (RPR)

- Alain LEVOYER (UDF)

- Jacques MACHET (senator) (UC)

- Thierry MARIANI (RPR)

- Hervé MARITON (UDF)

- Christian MARTIN (UDF)

- Denis MERVILLE (RPR)

- Georghes MESMIN

- Pierre MICAUX (UDF)

- Jean-Claude PAIX (UDF)

- Daniel PICOTIN (RPR)

- Jean-Marie ROUX (RPR)

- Andre SANTINI (UDF)

- Bernard SAUGEY

- Bernard SERROU (RPR)

- Alain VASSELLE (Senator) (RPR)

- Marcel VIDAL (PS)

- Aloise WARHOUVER (République et Liberté)

* Finnish Parliament (1)

- Klaus BREMER (Swedish People’s Party)

* Georgian Parliament (7)

- Zurab AKHMETELI

- Eteri ASTEMIROVA

- Irakli BATIASHVILI (Former Minister of National Security)

- Arnold FENDERAVA

- Elgudzha GVAZAVA

- Germane PATSATSIA

- Anzori TSOTSONAVA

* German Parliament (17)

- Franz Peter BASTEN (CDU/CSU)

- Angelika BEER (Greens)

- Uschi EID (Greens)

- Heiner GEISSLER (CDU/CSU)

- Helmut JAWUREK (CDU/CSU)

- Angelika K??STER-LOSSACK (Greens)

- Dietrich MAHLO (CDU/CSU)

- Kerstin M??LLER (Greens)

- Volker NEUMAN (SPD)

- Cem ??ZDEMIR (Greens)

- Simone PROBST (Greens)

- Halo SAIBOLD (Greens)

- Irmgard SCHWAETZER

- Wieland SORJE (SPD)

- Manfred SUCH (Greens)

- Jörg TAUSS (SPD)

- Gerhard ZWERENZ (PDS)

* Hungarian Parliament (88)

- Janos ADER (FIDESZ)

- Gyorgy BAKY (SZDSZ)

- Gyorgy BALINT ifj. (SZDSZ)

- Istvan BALSAY (FIDESZ)

- Gellert BARKOCZY (FKGP)

- Gabriella BEKI (SZDSZ)

- Istvan BERREGI (FKGP)

- Zoltan BRETTER (SZDSZ)

- Miklos CSAPODY (MDF)

- Zsolt CSIKAI (SZDSZ)

- Miklos CSONTOS K. (FKGP)

- Kalman CZOMA (FKGP)

- Gyorgy DANIS (SZDSZ)

- Tamas DEUTSCH (FIDESZ)

- Laszlo DIOSSY (SZDSZ)

- Imre DOGEI (FKGP)

- Gabor FODOR (SZDSZ)

- Gyula GAAL (SZDSZ)

- Jozsef GEROCS (FKGP)

- Bela GLATTFELDER (FIDESZ)

- Jozsef GULYAS (SZDSZ)

- Geza GYIMOTHY (FKGP)

- Sandor GYORIVANYI (FKGP)

- Bela GYURICZA (FIDESZ)

- Antonia HAGA (SZDSZ)

- Zoltan HAJDU (SZDSZ)

- Aliz HALDA (SZDSZ)

- Miklos HANKO FARAGO (SZDSZ)

- Roza HODOSAN (SZDSZ)

- Janos HOMOKI (FKGP)

- Gabor HORN (SZDSZ)

- Vilmos HORVATH (SZDSZ)

- Jozsef ISTVAN (FKGP)

- Tamas IVANYI (SZDSZ)

- Mihaly IZSO (FKGP)

- Pal JUHASZ (SZDSZ)

- Tibor KASZAS (SZDSZ)

- Sandor KAVASSY (FKGP)

- Zoltan KERTESZ (SZDSZ)

- Robert KISS (SZDSZ)

- Zoltan KIS (SZDSZ)

- Lajos KOSA (FIDESZ)

- Ferenc KOSZEG (SZDSZ)

- Lazlo KOVER (FIDESZ)

- Zsolt LANYI (FKGP)

- Peter MADAI (SZDSZ)

- Laszlo MADI (FIDESZ)

- Laszlo MATYI (SZDSZ)

- Istvan MESZAROS (SZDSZ)

- Bela MESZAROS (SZDSZ)

- Endre MONOSTORI (SZDSZ)

- Ferenc MORVAI (FKGP)

- Miklos NEMES (FKGP)

- Zsolt NEMETH (FIDESZ)

- Viktor ORBAN (FIDESZ) (President of Fidesz)

- Laszlo PALLAG (FKGP)

- Istvan PANCZA (FKGP)

- Andras PARIS (SZDSZ)

- Ivan PETO (SZDSZ) (President of SzDSz)

- Zoltan POKORNI (FIDESZ)

- Sandor PUHA (SZDSZ)

- Jeno RACSKAY (SZDSZ)

- Zoltan ROCKENBAUER (FIDESZ)

- Edit ROZSA (SZDSZ)

- Otto SANDORFFY (FKGP)

- Szilard SASVARI (FIDESZ)

- Tamas SEPSEY (MDF)

- Domokos SZASZ (SZDSZ)

- Rudolfne SZABO (SZDSZ)

- Miklos SZABO (SZDSZ)

- Jozsef SZAJER (FIDESZ)

- Ferenc SZAKAL (KDNP)

- Karoly SZENTKUTI (SZDSZ)

- Gyorgy SZIGETI (SZDSZ)

- Istvan SZIGETHY (SZDSZ)

- Peter TAKACS (MDF)

- Istvan TAMASSY (SZDSZ)

- Marton TARDOS (SZDSZ)

- Tamas TIRTS (FIDESZ)

- Jozsef TORGYAN (FKGP) (President of FKgP)

- Maria TORGYAN JOZSEFNE CSEH (FKGP)

- Istvan TOTH (MDF)

- Zoltan TROMBITAS (FIDESZ)

- Klara UNGAR (SZDSZ)

- Istvan VARGA (MDF)

- Gabor VILAGOSI (SZDSZ)

- Ferenc WEKLER (SZDSZ)

* Irish Parliament (5)

- John CONNOR

- Mary FLAMERTY

- Mildred FOX

- Tony GREGORY

- Paschal MOONEY

* Italian Parliament (100)

- Diego ALBORGHETTI (North League)

- Giovanni ALEMANNO (National Alliance)

- Fortunato ALOI (National Alliance)

- Paolo ARMAROLI (National Alliance)

- Maurizio BALOCCHI (North League)

- Domenico Antonio BASILE (National Alliance) (#)

- Tino BEDIN (senator) (Ulivo-tree)

- Giorgio BENVENUTO (Chairman of Financial Comm. - Parliament)

- Felice BESOSTRI (senator) (Ulivo-tree)

- Giovana BIANCHI (North League)

- Marco BOATO (Ulivo-tree) (Greens)

- Stefano BOCO (senator) (Ulivo-Tree) (Greens)

- Alberto Maria BOSISIO (North League) (#)

- Lia BRACCI (National Alliance) (#)

- Franca Marino BUCCELLATO (National Alliance) (#)

- Ettore BUCCIERO (senator) (National Alleance)

- Michele CACCAVALE (Go Italy) (#)

- Giuseppe CALDERISI (Go Italy)

- Fabio CALZAVARA (North League)

- Raffaele CANANZI (Ulivo-Tree)

- Davide CAPARINI (North League)

- Francesco CAPITANEO (National Alliance)

- Riccardo CANESI (Greens) (#)

- Mario CARUSO (National Alliance)

- Alessandro CE’ (North League)

- Ugo CECCONI (National Alliance) (#)

- Cesare CEFARATTI (National Alliance) (#)

- Umberto CHINCARINI (North League)

- Elena CIAPUSCI (North League)

- Elio COLOSIMO (National Alliance) (#)

- Giulio CONTI (National Alliance)

- Pierluigi COPERCINI (North League)

- Fiorello CORTIANA (senator) (Ulivo-Tree) (Greens)

- Giusepe COVRE (North League)

- Fiorenzo DALLA ROSA (North League)

- Athos DE LUCA (senator) (Greens)

- Salvatore DELL’UTRI (National Alliance) (#)

- Antonio DEL PRETE (National Alliance) (#)

- Giuseppe DETOMAS (Ulivo-Tree) (PDS)

- Pietro DI MUCCIO (Go Italy) (#)

- Vincenzo EPIFANI (National Alliance) (#)

- Franco FRATTINI (Go Italy)

- Carlo FONGARO (North League)

- Rolando FONTAN (North League)

- Luciana FROSIO RONCALLI (North League)

- Franca GAMBATO (North League)

- Simone GNAGA (North League)

- Luigi MANCONI (senator) (Ulivo-Tree)

- Alfredo MANTOVANO (National Alliance)

- Aldo MASULLO (senator) (Ulivo-Tree)

- Antonio MAZZOCCHI (National Alliance)

- Giovanna MELANDRI (Left Democratic Party)

- Riccardo MIGLIORI (National Alliance)

- Pietro MILIO (senator) (Pannella-Sgarbi)

- Enrico NAN (Go Italy)

- Angela NAPOLI (National Alliance)

- Giuseppe NIEDDA (Ulivo-Tree)

- Carlo PACE (National Alliance)

- Paolo PALMA (Italian People’s Party)

- Benito PAOLONE (National Alliance)

- Ferdinando PAPPALARDO (senator) (Ulivo-Tree)

- Tiziana PARENTI (Go Italy)

- Alessandro PARDINI (senator) (Ulivo-tree)

- Riccardo PEDRIZZI (senator) (Block for the Freedoms)

- Riccardo PERALE (Go Italy) (#)

- Saro PETTINATO (senator) (Ulivo-Tree)

- Mario PEZZOLI (National Alliance)

- Maurizio PIERONI (Chairman Green Group - Ulivo Tree)

- Ettore PIROVANO (North League)

- Mario PITZALIS (National Alliance) (#)

- Guido POSSA (Go Italy)

- Francesco QUARTA-COLOSSO (Catholic-Democratic)

- Giorgio REBUFFA (Go Italy)

- Angelo RESCAGLIO (senator) (Ulivo-tree)

- Eugenio RICCIO (National Alliance)

- Nicola RIVELLI (National Alliance)

- Carla ROCCHI (senatrice) (Greens) (Vice-Minister Dep. Public Istruction)

- Flavio RODEGHIERO (North League)

- Oreste ROSSI (North League)

- Rosa RUSSO JERVOLINO (IPP) (President of Costitutional Affair Committee)

- Giorgio SARTO (senator) (Ulivo-Tree)

- Massimo SCALIA (Greens)

- Giuseppe SCALISI (National Alliance) (#)

- Antonio SERENA (senator) (North League)

- Francesca SCOPELLITI (senator) (Go Italy)

- Vittorio SGARBI (Go Italy)

- Lorenzo STRIK LIEVERS (Go Italy - Reformers) (#)

- Giacomo STUCCHI (North League)

- Silvestro TERZI (North League)

- Nicola TRAPANI (Go Italy) (#)

- Paolo TRINGALI (National Alliance)

- Giusepe TURINI (senator) (National Alliance)

- Anghinoni UBER (North League)

- Paolo VIGEVANO (Go Italy - Reformers) (#)

- Elio VITO (Go Italy)

- Tomaso ZANOLETTI (senator) (Block for the Freedoms)

* Indian Parliament (153)

- L. ADAIKALRAJ (Tamil Manila Congress)

- Anandrao ADJUI (Shiv Sena)

- Rajendra AGNIHOTRI (Bharatiya Janata Party - BJP)

- Hansraj AHIR (BJP)

- Raj Kumar ALLADI (Telugu Desam Party)

- Amrik Singh ALLWAL (Akali Dal)

- Ashok ARGAL (BJP)

- M.R. ARYA (Bhartiya Janata Party - M.L.A., Delhi Assewbly)

- Ashok ARSAL (BJP)

- O.K. AZIL (Janata Dal J.D.)

- Ilyas AZMI (Bahujan Samaj Party)

- O.P. BABBEI (Bhartiya Janata Party - M.L.A., Delhi Assewbly)

- Bhimrao BADADE (BJP)

- Mahendra BAILHE (Sanata Party)

- Ramesh BAIS (BJP)

- Surjit Singh BARNALA (Shiromani Akali Dal)

- Sushil BARONGPA (Indian National Congress - Congress I)

- Ramchandra BENDA (BJP)

- Nitish BHARADWAJ (BJP)

- Uma BHARATI (BJP)

- A.L. BHARTI (BJP)

- Mahendra BHATI (BJP)

- Virdhari BHAV (BJP)

- S. Gullab BHIMSINGH (Congress)

- P.K. CHANDLA (Bhartiya Janata Party - M.L.A., Delhi Assewbly)

- Pankaj CHAUDHRY (BJP)

- Jaysirih CHAUHAN (BJP)

- Nihal Chand CHAUHAN (BJP)

- Ram CHAUHAN (BJP)

- Sartaj Singh CHHA TWAL (BJP)

- Ravindra CHITTURI (Indian National Congress - Congress I)

- Lal Muni CHOUBE (BJP)

- Dwaraka Nath DAS (BJP)

- Bhakta Charan DAS (Samajwadi Janata Party)

- Bhagwati DEVI (Janata Dal J.D.)

- Kishaulal DILER (BJP)

- K.R. DLALKANI (BJP)

- J.V.S. DRONA (BJP)

- M.A.A. FATMI (Janata Dal J.D.)

- George FERNANDES (Sanata Party)

- John FERNANDES (Congress)

- Pandurang FUNDKAR (BJP)

- Sheela GAUTAM (BJP)

- Thawar Chand GEHLOT (BJP)

- Vijay GOEL (BJP)

- Raja Ram GODSE (Shiv Sena)

- Krishna T. GOPAL (Telugu Desam Party)

- Anant Kumar HEGDE (BJP)

- Bhypinder HOODA (Congress)

- Suresh Ram Rao JADHAN (Shiv Sena)

- Manda JAGANNATH (Telugu Desam Party)

- JAGMOHAN (BJP)

- Satya Pal JAIN (BJP)

- Pradeep JAISWAL (Shiv Sena)

- Madan P. JAISWAL (BJP)

- S. Narayan JATIYA (BJP)

- Gordhan Bhai JAVIA (BJP)

- Om Parkash JINDAL (Haryana Vikas Party)

- J.P. YADAV (BJP)

- Mahesh KANADIA (BJP)

- G.L. KANAUJIA (BJP)

- Vasdev KAPTAN (Bhartiya Janata Party - M.L.A., Delhi Assewbly)

- Ram Pal KARHANA (Bhartiya Janata Party - M.L.A., Delhi Assewbly)

- Vallabh Bhai KATHIRIA (BJP)

- Ramakant KHALAP (M.G.P.)

- Basant Singh KHALSA (Shiromani Akali Dal)

- Gangaram KOHLI (BJP)

- Ananth KUMAR (BJP)

- V. Dhananjaya KUMAR (BJP)

- Virendra KUMAR (BJP)

- V. Pradeep KUNAR DEV (Congress)

- Sukhlal KUSHWAHA (Bahujan Samaj Party)

- Ramkrishna KUSRNANIA (BJP)

- Muni LALL (BJP)

- Guman Mal LODHA (BJP)

- Ram Kripal YADAV (Janata Dal J.D.)

- Surendra YADAV (Janata Dal J.D.)

- Jai Parkash YADAV (Bhartiya Janata Party - M.L.A., Delhi Assewbly)

- Jagdhambi MANDAL (Janata Dal J.D.)

- Bramhanand MANDAL (Sanata Party)

- Pramod MAHAJAN (BJP)

- Sumitra MAHAJAN (BJP)

- Jayawanti MEHTA (BJP)

- Ajit Kumar MEHTA (Janata Dal J.D.)

- Govind MIRI (BJP)

- Shyam Bihari MISHRA (BJP)

- Punnulal MOHALE (BJP)

- Anand MOHAN (Sanata Party)

- Vijay MUCK (BJP)

- Karia MUNDA (BJP)

- P. NAMGYAL (Indian National Congress - Congress I)

- K. NATRAYAN (Tamil Manila Congress)

- S.S. PALANICKAM (Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam)

- L.M. PANDEY (BJP)

- Manharan Lal PANDEY (BJP)

- Jai PARKASH (Haryana Vikas Party)

- A.K. PATEL (BJP)

- Kamleshwar PASWAN (BJP)

- Harin Ramchandra PATHAK (BJP)

- Rameshwar PATIDAR (BJP)

- Gopal Rao PATIL (BJP)

- Sarat PATTANAYAK (Congress)

- Uttam Singh PAWAR (BJP)

- Suresh PRABHU (Shiv Sena)

- Asholc PRADHAN (BJP)

- Mangal Ram PREMI (BJP)

- Kalpnath RAI (Independent)

- Bodh RAJ (Bhartiya Janata Party - M.L.A., Delhi Assewbly)

- Ganga Charan RAJPUT (BJP)

- Parasu RAMAN (Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam)

- Kashiram RANA (BJP)

- Sat Parkash RANA (Bhartiya Janata Party - M.L.A., Delhi Assewbly)

- Rajendra Singh RANA (BJP)

- P.V. RAJENNDIRAN (Tamil Manila Congress)

- M. RANIAWATLIAW (Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam)

- Bachi Singh RAWAT (BJP)

- K.B. RAWAT (BJP)

- Rasa Singh RAWAT (BJP)

- M.B. REDDY (Indian National Congress - Congress I)

- T. Subba REDDY (Congress)

- Rajiv Pratap RUDY (BJP)

- Haribansh SAHAI (Samajwadi Party)

- Pratap Singh SAINI (Samajwadi Party)

- Gunawant SARODE (BJP)

- Harpal Singh SATHI (BJP)

- V.P. Shanoniga SEVDARAN (Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam)

- Purnima SETHI (Bhartiya Janata Party - M.L.A., Delhi Assewbly)

- Ram SHAKAL (BJP)

- Mahaddepika Singh SHAKYA (BJP)

- Ram Singh SHAKYA (Samajwadi Party)

- SHAVMOGAM (Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam)

- K.L. SHARMA (BJP)

- Davinder Singh SHOKEEN (Bhartiya Janata Party - M.L.A., Delhi Assewbly)

- P.N. SIVA (Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam)

- Chhatrapal SINGH (BJP)

- Darbara SINGH (Shiromani Akali Dal)

- C.B. SINGH (BJP)

- Gopal SINGH (BJP)

- Dilip SINGH (Congress)

- Iqbal SINGH (Congress)

- Jaswant SINGH (BJP)

- Maheshwar SINGH (BJP)

- Nakli SINGH (BJP)

- Om Pal SINGH (BJP)

- Radha Mohan SINGH (BJP)

- Ram Lakhan SINGH (BJP)

- Rao Ram SINGH (BJP)

- Tejvir SINGH (BJP)

- Madhukar SIRPOTDAR (Shiv Sena)

- Manoj SINHA (BJP)

- D.S.A. SIVAPRAKASAM (Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam)

- Dharam Dev SOLANKI (Bhartiya Janata Party - M.L.A., Delhi Assewbly)

- Moti Lal SONDHI (Bhartiya Janata Party - M.L.A., Delhi Assewbly)

- V.S. SONKAR (BJP)

- Sushma SWARAJ (BJP)

- Rajabhau THAKRE (BJP)

- Karma TOPDEN (Indian National Congress - Congress I)

- Atal Behari VAJPAYEE (BJP)

- R.B.S. VARMA (BJP)

- Ratilal VARMA (BJP)

- Kamla Rani VARUN (BJP)

- D. VENUGOPAL (Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam)

- Bhanu Pratap Singh VERMA (BJP)

- Sahib Singh VERMA (Chief Minister, Bhartiya Janata Party - M.L.A., Delhi Assewbly)

- Sohan VIR (BJP)

* Kosovo Parliament (16)

- Xhavit AHMETI (Democratic League of Kosovo)

- Mirxhen AVDULI (Parliamentarian Party of Kosovo)

- Adem BAJRI (Democratic League of Kosovo)

- Rame BUJA (Democratic League of Kosovo)

- Rauf DHOMI (Democratic League of Kosovo)

- Rexhep GJERGJI (Democratic League of Kosovo)

- Gani KOCI (Democratic League of Kosovo

- Basri MUSMURATI (Democratic League of Kosovo)

- Anton NOKAJ (Democratic League of Kosovo)

- Aziz PACOLI (Parliamentarian Party of Kosovo)

- Zenun PAJAZITI (Democratic League of Kosovo)

- Abdyl RAMAJ (Democratic League of Kosovo)

- Fatmir SEJDIU (Democratic League of Kosovo)

- Edi SHUKRIU (Democratic League of Kosovo)

- Melihate TERMOKOLLI (Democratic League of Kosovo)

- Edita TAHIRI (Democratic League of Kosovo)

* Lithuanian Parliament (40)

- Laima Liucija ANDRINIENE (Homeland Union)

- Vilija ALEKNAITE-ABRAMIKIENE (Homeland Union)

- Nijole AMBRAZAITYTE (Homeland Union)

- Alvydas BALEZENTIS (Lithuanian Nationalist’s - Tautininkai - Union)

- Julius BEINORTAS (Christian Democratic)

- Vytautas BOGUSIS (Christian Democratic)

- Vanda BRIEDIENE (Party of Political Prisoners and Exiles)

- Medardas COBOTAS (Christian Democratic)

- Kestutis DIRGELA (Homeland Union)

- Jouzas DRINGELIS (Homeland Union)

- Algirdas ENDRIUKAITIS (indipendent)

- Balys GAJAUSKAS (Party of Political Prisoners and Exiles) (Chairman of the Group)

- Petras GINIOTAS (indipendent)

- Romualda HOFERTIENE (Homeland Union)

- Povilas JAKUCIONIS (Party of Political Prisoners and Exiles)

- Vladimiras JARMOLENKO (Homeland Union)

- Juozapas Algirdas KATKUS (Homeland Union)

- Kazimerias Vytautas KRYZEVICIUS (Christian Democratic)

- Kazimieras KUZMINSKAS (Christian Democratic)

- Andrius KUBILIUS (Homeland Union)

- Elvyra Janina KUNEVICIENE (Party of Political Prisoners and Exiles)

- Juozas LISTAVICIUS (Homeland Union)

- Petras MISKINIS (Christian Democratic)

- Leonas MILCIUS (Lithuanian Nationalist’s - Tautininkai - Union)

- Romualdas OZOLAS (indipendent)

- Algirdas PATACKAS (Christian Democratic)

- Saulius PECELIUNAS (Partito Democratico)

- Valdas PETRAUSKAS (Democratic Party)

- Antanas RACAS (Homeland Union)

- Arimantas Juvencijus RASKINIS (Christian Democratic)

- Saulius SALTENIS (Homeland Union)

- Kestutis SKREBYS (Homeland Union)

- Antanas Napoleonas STASISKIS (Homeland Union)

- Algimantas Povilas TAURAS (Labour Democratic Party)

- Pranciskus TUPIKAS (Homeland Union)

- Kazimieras UOKA (Lithuanian Nationalist’s - Tautininkai - Union)

- Ignacas Stasys UZDAVINYS (Christian Democratic)

- Gediminas VAGNORIUS (Homeland Union)

- Alfonsas VAISNORAS (Homeland Union)

- Vidmantas ZIEMELIS (Homeland Union)

* Luxemburg Parliament (31)

- Nancy ARENDT (PS)

- Jean ASSELBORN (Socialist Party)

- Eugène BERGER (Democratic Party)

- Nicki BETTENDORF (Liberal Party)

- François BILTGEN (Social-Christian)

- Willy BOURG (Social-Christian)

- Emile CALME (Democratic Party)

- Laurent CALMES (Social-Christian)

- Mars DI BARTOLOMEO (Socialist Party)

- Agnès DURDU (Democratic Party)

- Lydie ERR (PS) (President of the Foreign and European Affairs)

- Luc FRIEDEN (Social-Christian)

- Robert GARCIA (Greens)

- Camille GIRA (Greens)

- Marcel GLESENER (Social-Christian)

- Mathias GREISCH (Socialist Party)

- Claude HALSDORF (Socialist Party)

- Jean-Marie HALSDORF (Social-Christian)

- Jean HUSS (Greens)

- Françoise KUFFER (Socialist Party)

- Ady JUNG (Social-Christian)

- Marcelle LENTZ-CORNETTE

- Lucien LUX (Socialist Party)

- Robert MEHLEN (ADR)

- Lydia MUTSCH (Socialist Party)

- Jean SCHILTZ (Socialist Party)

- Nelly STEIN (Social-Christian)

- Nicolas STROTZ (Social-Christian)

- Renée WAGENER (Greens)

- Carlo WAGNER (Democratic Party)

- Marc ZANUSSI (Socialist Party)

* Moldavian Parliament (1)

- Ion DEDIU (Ecologist Party)

* Makedonian Parliament (3)

- Arben XHAFERI (Albanian Party for Democratic Prosperity)

- Rufi OSMANI (Albanian Party for Democratic Prosperity)

- Hysni SHAQIRI (Alban ian Party for Democratic Prosperity)

* Netherlands Parliament (4)

- Shanon A.M. DIJKSMA

- Jan Theodoor HOEKEMA (Democrats 66)

- Fré LE POOLE

- Jan-Willem VAN WANNING (D66)

* Norvegian Parliament (5)

- Fridhjof Frank GUNDERSEN

- Eva LIAN

- Carl HAGEN

- Lars Crunnan LIE

- Roy N. WETTERSTAD

* Polish Parliament (42)

- Bogdan BORUSEWICZ

- Juliusz BRAUN (Freedom Union)

- Krzysztof BUDNIK

- Andrzej CELINSKI

- Jerzy CIEMNIEWSKI

- Helena CORALSKA

- Miroslaw CZECH

- Maria DMOCHOWSKA

- Karol DZIALOSZYNSKI

- Ryszard FASZYNSKI (Labour Union)

- Wladyslaw FRASYNIUK

- Andrzej GABERLE

- Boguslaw KACZMAREK (Labour Union)

- Jerzy KORALEWSKI

- Jan KROL

- Zofia KURATOWSKA

- Jacek KURON (Freedom Union)

- Jan LITYNSKI

- Krzysztof LUKS

- Andrzej MACHOWSKI

- Piotr MARCINIAK (Labour Union)

- Zdobyslaw MILEWSKI (Freedom Union)

- Janusz NIEMCEWICZ

- Maria NOWAKOWSKA (Labour Union)

- Piotr NOWINA-KONOPKA

- Jan OLSZOWSKI

- Piotr PANKANIN (Labour Union)

- Katarzyna PIERASKA

- Andrzej POTOCKI (Freedom Union)

- Ryszard SETNIK

- Anna SKOWRONSKA-LUCZYNSKA

- Iwona SLEDZINSKA-KATARASINSKA (Freedom Union)

- Artur SMOTKO (Labour Union)

- Grazyna STANISZEWSKA

- Maria STOLZMAN

- Hanna SUCHOCKA

- Ludwik TURKO (Freedom Union)

- Andrzej WIELOWIEYSKI

- Jerzy WIERCHOWICZ

- Henryk WUJEC (Freedom Union)

- Marcin ZAWILA

- Marek ZIELINSKI

* Portoguese Parliament (7)

- Nuno CORREIA DA SILVA (PP)

- Luis Pedro DE CARVALHO MARTINS

- Carlos Alberto DIAS DOS SANTOS

- José NIZA (Socialist Party)

- Paulo NEVES (Socialist Party)

- Nuno PEREIRA BALTAZAR MENDES (Socialist Party)

- Fernando PEREIRA DE SOUSA

* Rumenian Parliament (17)

- Georgica ALEXANDROACHE (Democratic Party)

- Severin BACIU (Democratic Party)

- Vasile BRAN (Democratic Party)

- Dumitru CALANCE (Democratic Party)

- Toader CONSTANTINESCU (Large Rumania Party)

- Fanica DANILA (Socialist Party)

- Dragos ENACHE (Democratic Party)

- Ion GURAU (Democratic Party)

- Lazar MADARAS (Democratic Union of the Hungarians in Rumania)

- Jeno MATIS (Democratic Union of the Hungarians in Rumania)

- Marcel MOLDOVEANU (Large Rumenia Party)

- Benedek NAGY (Democratic Union of the Hungarians in Rumania)

- Lazar NICOLAI (Rumanian Party for Social Democracy)

- Petre PARTAL (Democratic Party)

- Ferenc PECSI (Democratic Union of the Hungarians in Rumania)

- Zoltan SZILAGY (Democratic Union of the Hungarians in Rumania)

- Otto WEBER (German Union)

* Russian Parliament (20)

- Valerij Vasilievich BORSHCHEV

- Sergej Semenovich BOSHOLOV (Our Home Russia)

- Mihail Konstantinovich GLUBOKOVSKIJ (Jabloko)

- Viacheslav Vladimirovich IGRUNOV (Jabloko)

- Arkadij JANKOVSKI (Jabloko)

- Gennadij KULIK (Agrarian Party)

- Boris Grigorjevich MISNIK (Jabloko)

- Sergej Sergejevich MITROKHIN (Jabloko)

- Jurij NESTEROV (Jabloko)

- Valentin NIKITIN

- Aleksandr Petrovich POCHINOK (independent)

- Sergej POPOV (People’s Sovereignty)

- Julij RYBAKOV (Choix de la Russie)

- Galina STAROVOJTOVA (indipendent)

- Georgij SADCHIKOV (Jabloko)

- Stepan SULAKSHIN (People’s Sovereignty)

- Renat SULTANOV (Jabloko)

- Vladimir ZELENIN (Agrar Party)

- Bajir ZHAMSUJEV (Regions of Russia)

- Semjon ZUBAKIN (indipendent)

* Slovenian Parliament (8)

- Tone ANDERLIC (LDS) (Liberal Democracy of Slovenia)

- Janez JANCAR (LDS)

- Janez JUG (LDS)

- Janez KOPAC (LDS)

- Leo KREFT (ZLSD Associated List of Socialdemocrat) (Vice-chairman of the Parliament)

- Tone PARTLJIC (LDS)

- Marjan SETINC (LDS)

- Peter TANCIG (LDS)

* San Marino Parliament (3)

- Valeria CIAVATTA

- Carlo FRANCIOSI

- Antonella MULARONI

* Slovakian Parliament (5)

- Maria DURISINOVA (Party od Democratic Left)

- Lubomir HARACH (DU)

- Roman KOVAC (DU)

- Gabriel PALACKA (Christian-democratic Party)

- Eva RUSNAKOVA (Chairman of the Parliamentary Club of DU) (Democratic Union)

* Spanish Parliament (3)

- Inmaculada BONETA (senator) (Eusko Alkartasuna)

- Begoña LASAGABASTER (Eusko Alkartasuna)

- Josep VARELA SERRA (senator) (CiU)

* Swedish Parliament (21)

- Marianne ANDERSSON (Center Party)

- Karl-Göran BI??RSMARK (Liberal Party)

- Siri DANNAEUS (Liberal Party)

- Margitta EDGREN (Liberal Party)

- Eva ERIKSSON (Liberal Party)

- Lennart FREMLING (Liberal Party)

- Torsten GAVELIN (Liberal Party)

- Eva GOS (Greens)

- Kerstin HEINEMAN (Liberal Party)

- Elver JONSSON (Liberal Party)

- Bo K??NBERG (Liberal Party)

- Lars LEIJONBORG (Liberal Party)

- Siv PERSSON (Liberal Party)

- Karin PILS??TER (Liberal Party)

- Ragnhild POHANKA (Coordinator of the Tibet Intergroup)

- Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN (Conservative Party)

- Birger SCHLAUG (speaker) (Greens)

- Ola STR??M (Liberal Party)

- Kenth SKARVIK (Liberal Party)

- Carl-Johan WILSON (Liberal Party)

- Barbro WESTERHOLM (Liberal Party)

* Swiss Parliament (54)

- Pierre AGUET (Socialist)

- Ruedi BAUMANN (Ecologist)

- Stephanie BAUMANN (Socialist)

- Peter BAUMBERGER (Christian-Democratic)

- Ursula B??UMLIN (Socialist)

- Duri BEZZOLA (Radical-Democratic)

- Jean-Pierre BONNY (Radical-Democratic)

- Walther BOSSHARD

- Christiane BRUNNER (Socialist)

- Cecile BUHLMANN (Ecologist)

- Gerold B??HRER (Socialist)

- Fulvio CACCIA (Christian-Democratic)

- Adriano CAVADINI (Radical-Democratic)

- Eugen DAVID (Christian-Democratic)

- Nils DE DARDEL (Socialist)

- Joseph DEISS (Christian-Democratic)

- Verena DIENER (Ecologist)

- Max D??NKI (Adl/PEP)

- Christoph EYMANN (Liberal)

- Hugo FASEL (Christian-Democratic)

- Lisabeth FEHR (Center Democratic Union)

- Margrith von FELTEN (Socialist)

- Oscar FRITSCHI (Radical-Democratic)

- Remo GYSIN (Radical-Democratic)

- Ruth GONSETH (Ecologist)

- Verena GRENDELMEIER (Adl/PEP)

- Andreas GROSS (Socialist)

- Ruth GROSSENBASCHER (Christian-Democratic)

- Andrea H??MMERLE (Socialist)

- Trix HEBERLEIN (Radical-Democratic)

- Rolf HEGETSCHWEILER (Radical-Democratic)

- Andreas HERZOG (Socialist)

- Pia HOLLENSTEIN (Ecologist)

- Francine JEANPRETRE (Socialist)

- Rudolf KELLER (Democratic Swiss and “Ticino” League)

- Josef KUHNE (Christian-Democratic)

- Christiane LANGENBERGER (Radical-Democratic)

- Ursula LEEMANN (Socialist)

- Josef LEU (Christian-Democratic)

- François LOEB (Radical-Democratic)

- Werner MARTI (Socialist)

- Hans MEIER (Ecologist)

- Samuel MEIER (Adl/PEP)

- Theo MEYER (Socialist)

- Roland OSTERMANN (Ecologist)

- Paul RECHSTEINER (Socialist)

- Hans STEFFEN (Democratic Swiss and “Ticino” League)

- Franz STEINEGGER (Radical-Democratic)

- Geörg STUCKY (Radical-Democratic)

- Alex TSCH??PP??T (Socialist)

- Hanspeter TH??R (Ecologist)

- Roland WIEDERKEHR (Adl/PEP)

- Milli WITTENWILLER (Radical-Democratic)

- Otto ZWYGART (Adl/PEP)

* Ukrainian Parliament (10)

- Rostyslav CHAPIUK (Agrarian’s Party of Ukraina)

- Myroslav GORBATIUK (Ukrainian People’s Rukh)

- Yaroslav ILIASEVYCH (Ukrainian National Self-Defence Party)

- Jurij KARMAZIN (Reformy)

- Ivan KIRIMOV (Derzhavnist)

- Ivan KORSHYNS’KYJ (Center)

- Eugen LUPAKOV (indipendent)

- Petro OSADCHUK (Democratic Party)

- Eugen PRONIUK (Ukrainian Republican Party)

- Vitaliy SHEVCHENKO (Ukrainian People’s Movement “Rukh”)

* Tibetan Parliament in exile (ATDP) (40)

- Samdhong RINPOCHE (Chairman)

- Thupten LUNGRIG (Vice-Chairman)

- Tadng Choekey ANDRUGTSAN

- Tinla Dewatshang CHOEDON

- Karma CHOPEL

- Norbu DHARGAY

- Thokme DORJE

- Butuk GYARI

- Dolma GYARI

- Guru GYALTSEN

- Tashi GYALTSEN

- Yonten GYATSO

- Jigme HORTSANG

- Ngawang JHAMPA

- Pema JUNGNEY

- KALDEN

- Kirti Dolkar LHAMO

- Ngawang LHAMO

- Tsedo LINGTSANG

- Tsering Dolma NANGSO

- Tsultrim Tenzin NURATSANG

- Lobsang NYANDAK

- NYESANG

- Gojo Tsering PHUNTSOK

- Yonten PHUNTSOK

- Zatul RIKZING

- Jadur Sonam SANGPO

- Karma Tharchin SHERAB

- Ngawang TENPA

- Lodoc THARCHEN

- Tsering Norzom THONSUR

- Sonam TOPGYAL

- Dawa TSERING

- Dhukar TSERING

- Penpa TSERING

- Pema TSEWANG

- Gompo TSO MLO

- Namgyal WANGDU

- Thhupten WOSER

- Cheme YUDON

* Usa Parliament (4)

- Neil ABERCROMBIE (Democratic)

- Benjamin A. GILMAN (Repubblican) (Chairman of the International Affairs Committee)

- John PORTER

- Charlie ROSE (Democratic)

* Belgian Regional Parliaments (3)

- Karel DE GUCHT (VLD) (Flamish Parl.)

- Amelia GIJBREEHTS-HOREKMANS (VLD) (Flamish Parl.)

- Bernard CLERFAYT (PRL-FDF) (Brussels Regional Parl.)

* Italian Regional Councils (4)

- Tommaso FRANCI (Greens) (Reg. Counc. of Toscana)

- Francesco BIANCO (Reg. Counc. of Campania)

- Marco CICALA (Reg. Counc. of Campania)

- Rodolfo RIDOLFI (Vice-President) (Reg. Counc. of Emilia Romagna)

* Supreme Councils in Ukraina (2)

- Vladimir Rafailovich BUBLIKOV (Supreme Council of Crimea)

- Andrey Anatolievich STAVITSKIY (Supreme Council of Crimea)

* Parliaments in Russian Federation (2)

- Visanchiri GJACHIJEV (Parliament of Ingutia)

- Magomet TUMGOJEV (Parliament of Ingutia)

* Parliaments in Serbian-Montenegrian Federation (2)

- Slavko PEROVIC (President of the Liberal Alliance of Montenegro) (Montenegro Parl.)

- Milorad VUKOVIC (Liberal Alliance of Montenegro) (Montenegro Parl.)

* Regional Parliaments in Spain (75)

+ Autonom Basque Region Parliament (75)

- Jose Luis AINSUNIDAD ALAVESA DIAZ PENA (United Left)

- Itziar AIZPURUNIDAD ALAVESA EGA??A (Herri Batasuna)

- Itziar ALBA ORBEGOZO

- Nekane ALCELAY ULIONDO (Eusko Alkartasuna)

- Alvaro AMMAN RABANERA

- Jose Antonio ARDANZA GARRO (Basque Nationalist Party)

- Rodolfo ARES TABOADA (Basque Socialist Party)

- Joseba ARREGUI ARAMBURU (Basque Nationalist Party)

- Begoña ARRONDO IRUIN (Basque Nationalist Party)

- Jesus Mª ARTEUSKO ALKARTASUNAGA IZAGUIRRE (Popular Party)

- Carmen ASIAIN AYALA (Basque Socialist Party)

- Joseba AURRECOECHEA VERGARA

- Txomin AURREKOETXEA IZA

- Carmelo BARRIO BAROJA (Popular Party)

- Leopoldo BARREDA DE LOS RIOS (Popular Party)

- Fernando Maura BARANDIARAN (Popular Party)

- Enriqueta BENITO BENGOA

- Josu BERGARA ETXEBARRIA (Basque Nationalist Party)

- Fernando BUESA BLANCO (Basque Socialist Party)

- Eugenio DAMBORIENA OSA (Popular Party)

- Antonio DAMBORENEUSKO ALKARTASUNA BASTERRECHEUSKO (Basque Socialist Party)

- Carlos DE URQUIJO VALDIVIELSO (Popular Party)

- Juantxo DOMINGUEZ LOPEZ (Greens)

- Joseba EGUIBAR ARTOLA

- Jesus EGUIGUREN IMAZ (Basque Socialist Party)

- Tasio ERKIZIA ALMANDOZ (Herri Batasuna)

- Carlos GARIKOETXEUSKO ALKARTASUNA URRIZA (Eusko Alkartasuna)

- Ramon GARIN FERNANDEZ DE PIEROL (Unidad Alavesa)

- Tomas GARCIA DIAZ (United Left)

- Eugenia GARCIA RICO (Popular Party)

- Xabier GAUNA CABALLERO

- Jone GORIZALAIA ORDORIKA

- Belen GREUSKO ALKARTASUNAVES BADILLO (Basque Nationalist Party)

- Katy GUTIERREZ MU??OZ (United Left)

- Julio HERRERO ROMERO (Basque Socialist Party)

- Manuel HUERTAS VICENTE (Basque Socialist Party)

- Sabin INTXAURRAGA MENDIBIL

- Jasone IRRAGORRI VIGUERA (Eusko Alkartasuna)

- Iñigo IRUIN SANZ (Herri Batasuna)

- Mati ITURRALDE MARTINEZ DE LIZONDO (Herri Batasuna)

- Carlos ITURGAIZ ANGULO (Popular Party)

- Ramon JAUREGUI ATONDO (Basque Socialist Party)

- Juan Mª JUARISTI LIZARRALDE

- Karmelo LANDA MENDIBE (Herri Batasuna)

- Josefa LAPUENTE ORIVE (Popular Party)

- Esther LARRA??AGA AGUIRRE

- Rafael LARREINA BALDERRAMA

- Eusebio LARRAZABAL OLABARRI

- Joseba LEIZAOLA AZPIAZU (Basque Nationalist Party)

- Francisco Javier LOPEZ ALVAREZ (Basque Socialist Party)

- Inmaculada LORO??O ORMAETXEUSKO ALKARTASUNA (Basque Nationalist Party)

- Fco Jose MADRAZO LAVIN (United Left)

- Igone MARTINEZ DE LUNIDAD ALAVESAN UNANUE (Eusko Alkartasuna)

- Jose Antonio MATURANA PLAZA (Basque Socialist Party)

- Fernando MAURA BARANDIARAN

- Javier MORAZA MARQUINEZ (Unidad Alavesa)

- Pablo MOSQUERA MATA (Unidad Alavesa)

- Jose Maria OLARRA AGIRIANO

- Ignacio OLIVERI ALBISU (Basque Nationalist Party)

- Juan Mª OLLORRA OCHOA DE ASPURU

- Julian ORELLA BARRIOS (United Left)

- Xabier ORMAETXEUSKO ALKARTASUNA GARAY

- Felix ORMAZABAL ASCASIBAR

- Patxi ORMAZABAL ZAMAKONA

- Mª Teresa PAGAZARTUNDUNIDAD ALAVESA RUIZ (Basque Socialist Party)

- Jesus PEREZ DE BINASPRE TXURRUKA (Unidad Alavesa)

- Manuel REYERO REDONDO (Unidad Alavesa)

- Jesus Mª RODRIGUEZ ORRANTIA (Basque Socialist Party)

- Jose Antonio RUBALCABA QUINTANA

- Carmelo SAINZ DE LA MAZA ARROLA (Basque Nationalist Party)

- Roberto SAN ILDEFONSO IZAGUIRRE (Basque Socialist Party)

- Covadonga SOALGUREN SANTAMARIA (Basque Nationalist Party)

- Iñigo URKULLU RENTERIA (Basque Nationalist Party)

- Enrique VILLAR MONTERO (Popular Party)

- Xavier ZUBIZARRETA LASAGABASTER (Herri Batasuna)

  • Mikel ZUBIMENDI BERASTEGUI (Basque Nationalist Party)